Russian & CIS Metals & Mining Summit 2017

Largest Conference & Portal for metals producers and miners in Russia, Ukraine, Kazakhstan & CIS

11 - 12 April 2017

Marriott Grand Hotel, Moscow, Russia

Yuriy Gavrilov, Director - Strategy & Development, Metalloinvest
Yuriy Gavrilov

Director - Strategy & Development

Metalloinvest

Ilya Kolomeets, Marketing Director, OMK - United Metallurgical Co
Ilya Kolomeets

Marketing Director

OMK - United Metallurgical Co

Alya Samokhvalova, Deputy CEO, Strategic Development, Petropavlovsk
Alya Samokhvalova

Deputy CEO, Strategic Development

Petropavlovsk

Evgeny Masternak, Managing Director (Coal Business), EN+ Group
Evgeny Masternak

Managing Director (Coal Business)

EN+ Group

Wolfgang Panhuber, Technical Sales for Direct Reduction, Primetals Technologies
Wolfgang Panhuber

Technical Sales for Direct Reduction

Primetals Technologies

Roman Andryushin, Marketing Director, RUSAL
Roman Andryushin

Marketing Director

RUSAL

Pavel Vorobyev, Chief Economist, Corporate Strategy, Severstal
Pavel Vorobyev

Chief Economist, Corporate Strategy

Severstal

Paramjit Kahlon, Vice president, CEO, ArcelorMittal CIS
Paramjit Kahlon

Vice president, CEO

ArcelorMittal CIS

Nikolay Zvyagin, Director of M&A Department [Panel Discussion], Magnitogorsk Steel - MMK
Nikolay Zvyagin

Director of M&A Department [Panel Discussion]

Magnitogorsk Steel - MMK

Sergey Stepanov, CEO, EVRAZ - Raspadskaya Coal
Sergey Stepanov

CEO

EVRAZ - Raspadskaya Coal

Konstantin Lagutin, Vice President - Investment projects, NLMK Steel
Konstantin Lagutin

Vice President - Investment projects

NLMK Steel

Vadim Dubasov, Director of Project Management [VIP Guest], NLMK Steel
Vadim Dubasov

Director of Project Management [VIP Guest]

NLMK Steel

Victor Brodskiy, Deputy Director of Planning and Economy Dept [Guest], MECHEL
Victor Brodskiy

Deputy Director of Planning and Economy Dept [Guest]

MECHEL

Sergey Alekseev, Marketing Director, TMK Group
Sergey Alekseev

Marketing Director

TMK Group

Eliza Kokavecz, Marketing Analyst [1-to-1 Meetings], Vale SA
Eliza Kokavecz

Marketing Analyst [1-to-1 Meetings]

Vale SA

John Atherton, Director, ICMM - International Council on Mining & Metals
John Atherton

Director

ICMM - International Council on Mining & Metals

Vyacheslav Tkachenko, Director - Marketing and Market conditions [Guest], MECHEL
Vyacheslav Tkachenko

Director - Marketing and Market conditions [Guest]

MECHEL

Vladimir Zaluzhsky, Investor Relations Director, Severstal Steel
Vladimir Zaluzhsky

Investor Relations Director

Severstal Steel

Sergey Rezontov, Finance Director [VIP Guest], MECHEL
Sergey Rezontov

Finance Director [VIP Guest]

MECHEL

Sergey Islamov, Director, SUEK Coal - Institute for Coal Enrichment
Sergey Islamov

Director

SUEK Coal - Institute for Coal Enrichment

Yuriy Plakitkin, Deputy Director , Institute for Energy Research RAN
Yuriy Plakitkin

Deputy Director

Institute for Energy Research RAN

Anatoliy Kuzhel, Deputy Director, Central Logistics - CFTO, Russian Railways
Anatoliy Kuzhel

Deputy Director, Central Logistics - CFTO

Russian Railways

Elena Patimova, Head of Commodity Buy Side Sales , London Metal Exchange
Elena Patimova

Head of Commodity Buy Side Sales

London Metal Exchange

Kate Eged, Head of Precious Metals, London Metal Exchange
Kate Eged

Head of Precious Metals

London Metal Exchange

Mauro Longobardo, Chief Operating Officer, Interpipe
Mauro Longobardo

Chief Operating Officer

Interpipe

Dmitry Svezhenets, Marketing Director [Guest], TMK Group
Dmitry Svezhenets

Marketing Director [Guest]

TMK Group

Sergey  Vasilyev, CEO, GV Gold Visochayshiy
Sergey Vasilyev

CEO

GV Gold Visochayshiy

Aleksandr Grigorev, Director of Coal Research, Institute of Natural Monopolies Research
Aleksandr Grigorev

Director of Coal Research

Institute of Natural Monopolies Research

Balady Sadashiv Shetty, Commercial Director, AL Ghurair Iron & Steel
Balady Sadashiv Shetty

Commercial Director

AL Ghurair Iron & Steel

Ehsan Dashtianeh, Deputy Managing Director - Sales & Marketing, Esfahan Steel
Ehsan Dashtianeh

Deputy Managing Director - Sales & Marketing

Esfahan Steel

Sergei Frolov, Vice President for Strategy and Communications , KOKS Group
Sergei Frolov

Vice President for Strategy and Communications

KOKS Group

Tom Bowens, General Director, IG Copper & Freeport McMoRan
Tom Bowens

General Director

IG Copper & Freeport McMoRan

Randolph Lewis, President - Russian Operations, Amur Minerals Corporation
Randolph Lewis

President - Russian Operations

Amur Minerals Corporation

Yuriy Makarov, General Director, Petropavlovsk IC
Yuriy Makarov

General Director

Petropavlovsk IC

Sergey Chernov, Head of Commodity Markets Analysis [1-to-1 Meetings], Chelpipe
Sergey Chernov

Head of Commodity Markets Analysis [1-to-1 Meetings]

Chelpipe

Gennadiy Skopov, Chief Technical Specialist, UGMK Ural Mining & Metallurgical Company
Gennadiy Skopov

Chief Technical Specialist

UGMK Ural Mining & Metallurgical Company

Peter Balka, Managing Director & CEO, Tigers Realm Coal
Peter Balka

Managing Director & CEO

Tigers Realm Coal

Alexei Mojarov, Economist & Independent Expert, Former Economist, Special Unit on Commodities, UNCTAD
Alexei Mojarov

Economist & Independent Expert

Former Economist, Special Unit on Commodities, UNCTAD

Meyramgaliy Tleuzhanov, Director, Tau Ken Altyn
Meyramgaliy Tleuzhanov

Director

Tau Ken Altyn

Mikhail Dyagilev, CEO, Krastsvetmet
Mikhail Dyagilev

CEO

Krastsvetmet

Alla Baranovskaya, Chief Financial Officer, Highland Gold - RussDragMet
Alla Baranovskaya

Chief Financial Officer

Highland Gold - RussDragMet

Ilya Shlugleyt, Head of Communications [1-to-1 Meetings], Highland Gold - Krastsvetmet
Ilya Shlugleyt

Head of Communications [1-to-1 Meetings]

Highland Gold - Krastsvetmet

Asiye Ay, Commercial Director, Tezcan Galvaniz, Turkey
Asiye Ay

Commercial Director

Tezcan Galvaniz, Turkey

Maxim Matveev, Vice-President, Aterra Capital
Maxim Matveev

Vice-President

Aterra Capital

Rodrik Cave, Director - Russia, Eastern Europe & Central Asia, CRU Group
Rodrik Cave

Director - Russia, Eastern Europe & Central Asia

CRU Group

Rebecca Gordon, Managing Consultant, CRU Group, London
Rebecca Gordon

Managing Consultant

CRU Group, London

Kirill Kozenyashev, Head of Trading, ECTP Trading
Kirill Kozenyashev

Head of Trading

ECTP Trading

Andrey Churin, Chairman - Coal Industry Committee, Russian Chamber of Trade & Industry
Andrey Churin

Chairman - Coal Industry Committee

Russian Chamber of Trade & Industry

Aleksandr Kovalchuk, General Director; Advisor, Coal Markets Research Insitute; Russian Coal
Aleksandr Kovalchuk

General Director; Advisor

Coal Markets Research Insitute; Russian Coal

Vasiliy Makarov, CEO, Pavlik Gold - Arlan
Vasiliy Makarov

CEO

Pavlik Gold - Arlan

Elena Nesterova, CEO, Arlan Investment Co - Pavlik Gold
Elena Nesterova

CEO

Arlan Investment Co - Pavlik Gold

Boris Yatsenko, Partner, Head of Metals & Mining Group in Russia and CIS, EY
Boris Yatsenko

Partner, Head of Metals & Mining Group in Russia and CIS

EY

Boris Yatsenko, Partner, Head , the Metals & Mining Group in Russia and CIS
Boris Yatsenko

Partner, Head

the Metals & Mining Group in Russia and CIS

Georgi Slavov, Head of Basic Resources Research, Marex Spectron
Georgi Slavov

Head of Basic Resources Research

Marex Spectron

Mikhail Damrin, CEO, Kopy Goldfields
Mikhail Damrin

CEO

Kopy Goldfields

Dorian Nicol, President and CEO, Azarga Metals Corp
Dorian Nicol

President and CEO

Azarga Metals Corp

Vladislav Portnov, CEO, United Mongolian Mining & Investment Company
Vladislav Portnov

CEO

United Mongolian Mining & Investment Company

Nikolay Matyash, Managing Director, Mining Advisory Council
Nikolay Matyash

Managing Director

Mining Advisory Council

Diana Asonova, Correspondent, Thomson Reuters
Diana Asonova

Correspondent

Thomson Reuters

Vahe Ovasapyan, Руководитель исследовательского отдела, CEEMEA, металлургия и ГДП, Goldman Sachs
Vahe Ovasapyan

Руководитель исследовательского отдела, CEEMEA, металлургия и ГДП

Goldman Sachs

Stephen Duck, Senior Coal Analyst, CRU Group, London
Stephen Duck

Senior Coal Analyst

CRU Group, London

Marino Pieterse, Publisher and Editor, Goldletter International, Uraniumletter International and Strategic Metals & Rare Earths Letter International
Marino Pieterse

Publisher and Editor

Goldletter International, Uraniumletter International and Strategic Metals & Rare Earths Letter International

Nils Naujok, Partner, Operations, , PwC Strategy&
Nils Naujok

Partner, Operations,

PwC Strategy&

Sergei Padalko, Head of Metals & Mining, PRIME Business News Agency
Sergei Padalko

Head of Metals & Mining

PRIME Business News Agency

Oleg Pertsovsky, Strategy and R&D Director, Skolkovo Foundation - Energy Efficient Technologies
Oleg Pertsovsky

Strategy and R&D Director

Skolkovo Foundation - Energy Efficient Technologies

Horst Faust, Sales director, Herzog Maschinenfabrik - Thermo Techno
Horst Faust

Sales director

Herzog Maschinenfabrik - Thermo Techno

Markus Malinen, Vice President EMEA, Quintiq
Markus Malinen

Vice President EMEA

Quintiq

Airat Khalikov, Head of Industrial Analytics, Gazprombank
Airat Khalikov

Head of Industrial Analytics

Gazprombank

Aleksandr Gurov, Editor-in-Chief, Steel Times International
Aleksandr Gurov

Editor-in-Chief

Steel Times International

Roman Shetinskiy, Head of Strategy and Business Development, GV Gold Vysochaishy
Roman Shetinskiy

Head of Strategy and Business Development

GV Gold Vysochaishy

Vladimir Primak, Executive Director, Private Equity, VTB Capital
Vladimir Primak

Executive Director, Private Equity

VTB Capital

Zhanar Rakhimova, Deputy CFO, Tau Ken Samruk - Tau Ken Altyn
Zhanar Rakhimova

Deputy CFO

Tau Ken Samruk - Tau Ken Altyn

Industrial Metals | Gold Mining | Coal - regularly attending

Industrial metals

Evraz, Severstal, Chelpipe, UGMK, MMK, TMK, OMK, NLMK, Siemens, Alcoa, Metalloinvest, Eramet

Gold miners

Polyus Gold, Nord Gold, Krastsvetmet, GV Gold, Pavlik Gold, Amur Minerals, Kopy Goldfields, Highland...

Coal miners

SUEK, Evraz, EN+, Dtek, KTK, Russian Coal, OKD, Kolmar, Koks Group, China Coal, Tigers Realm

Metals & Mining Conference is your chance to:

  • Meet all decision-makers in one place
  • Hear the latest updates, case-studies and news
  • Demonstrate your products to all key players
  • Gain an unparalleled 4-day overview of the industry
  • Maximise your time - set up private meetings with clients

Mining & metals players attending each year:

Industrial metals updates 2016:
MMK, McKinsey, Evraz, NLMK, Goldman Sachs

Gold miners debate 2016:
Polyus Gold, Nord Gold, Amur Minerals

Coal miners in open discussion, 2016: Vostochniy Port, EVRAZ, MC Kolmar, DTEK, Siberian Anthracite, EN Plus Group

Speakers in 2016 included:

Gold Mining Speakers included

  • Sergey Kashuba, Union of Gold Producers of Russia
  • Igor Shelukhin, Nordgold
  • Denis Kim, Polyus Gold
  • Roman Shetinskiy, GV Gold Visochayshiy
  • Zhanar Rakhimova, Tau Ken Altyn
  • Randolph Lewis, Amur Minerals
  • Mikhail Damrin, Kopy Goldfields
  • Vasiliy Makarov, Pavlik Gold - Arlan
  • Elena Nesterova, Arlan IC
  • Geoffrey Cowley, Blackmont Gold

for more click [Full List]... 

Industrial Speakers included

  • Andrey Laptev, Severstal
  • Maksim Lapin, Magnitogorsk Steel
  • Konstantin Arshakuni,  Novolipetsk Steel
  • Yuriy Gavrilov, Metalloinvest
  • Mike Fujisawa, JFE Steel, Japan
  • Sergey Rezontov, Mechel
  • Vladimir Zaluzhsky, Severstal
  • Nematollah Mohseni,  Esfahan Steel
  • Sergey Chernov, Chelpipe
  • Kylyshbek Izbaskhanov, Tau Ken Samruk
  • Sergey Kurapin, A GROUP
  • Ersun Ozdemirel, Borcelik
  • Szymon Adamczyk, Alumetal Group

for more click [Full List]...

Coal Speakers included

  • Victor Brodskiy, MECHEL
  • Anatoliy Kuzel, Russian Railways
  • Sergei Frolov, KOKS Group
  • Peter Balka, Tigers Realm Coal
  • Oleg Miserva, Eastern Mining Co *
  • Peter Dormann, OKD New World Resources
  • Alex Tonks, CRU Group, Australia
  • Hugo Du Mez, Rotterdam Port Authority
  • Senior Representative, Coal, MMK
  • Andrey Churin, Chamber of Trade & Industry
  • Valeriy Machulov, Modular Mining Systems  Eurasia

for more click [Full List]...

Summit in facts & figures:

  • 170+ professionals attending yearly
  • 50+ high-profile speakers
  • 2 content-rich summit days
  • 12 informative sessions and debates
  • 22 years of experience in delivering large-scale conferences

Russian Metals & Mining Week 2016

 

Russian Metals & Mining Week 2015

Each year, the summit serves as a strategic platform for the largest metallurgical plants, gold and coal miners.

The conference provides timely updates on company plans, government policy and investments in one of the critical industry sectors for Russia and the CIS.

Join the open dialogue between businesses, the government and investors.

< Video Report 2015

Russian Metals & Mining Week 2014

Strategic platform for the region's largest metallurgical plants, gold and coal miners, investors and analysts.

The conference provides timely updates on company plans, government policy and investments in one of the critical industry sectors for Russia and the CIS.

Join the open dialogue between businesses, the government and investors

< Video Report 2014

Contact conference management

o

Alex Petric
Conference Director
T +44 20 8004 5697
LN: www.linkedin.com/in/apetric
Ales@AdamSmithConferences.com

voirin

Olga Voirin
Lead Marketing Manager
T +7 495 232 4060
M +7 916 900-48-83
o.voirin@adamsmithconferences.com

batisheva 1

Evgeniya Batischeva
Bookings & Logistics Manager
T +7 495 232 4060 ext 31004
E.Batischeva@adamsmithconferences.com

o

Irina Bondareva
Sponsorships Consultant
T +44 20 8004 5704
iBondareva@adamsmithconferences.com

o

Marsel Ziganshin
Customer Services Manager
T +7 495 232 4060
Marsel@adamsmithconferences.com

img 5473 1

Igor Alpatov
Delegate Sales Manager
T +44 20 8004 5705
i.alpatov@adamsmithconferences.com